Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
You must be logged in to reply to this topic.
Forums › Western Europe › United Kingdom › Note this is a non vechicle road with posts at either end
I've altered it so vehicles will not get taken down it – edits need to be passed through. Basically anybody going to this village green gets direct down a dead end road.
I see Openstreet has it incorrectly shown as well. Low level OS correct with posts shown and correct colouring :). The OS low level stuff always seems to be pretty correct apart from where I found them showing plot numbers in one place of house numbers. There is a lesson there about checking the first number shown.
PS yes my car satnav took me wrong here today.
Hi Terry,
Ive verified the changes you’ve made here and also made a trail (walkway) on the section next to the village green. As a bonus i added the new housing development as well just to the west (at HERE we just need to update the name when available).
Thanks
Ben
You must be logged in to reply to this topic.