Forums › Western Europe › Switzerland › This road doen't end in Terrasenstrasse
-
Damian Kaufmann • March 4, 2019 at 5:20 pm UTC
This road doen't end in Terrasenstrasse.
It is a private road and got changes because of new house.Eric Oeder • March 5, 2019 at 2:28 pm UTChi again,
see answer in other post.
Could you please check the current situation in map and tell me if it´s correct now?Thanks and regards
EricDamian Kaufmann • May 21, 2019 at 2:59 pm UTCHi Eric
No, this is no correct.1. White road “Bergweg” (south part) goes until the shite hose in sat-view.
2. There is no pedastrian road between the “Bergweg” (south part) and the other one.
3. Noth part of “Bergweg” is pedastrian road beginning on Nr. 2 until “Terrassenstrasse”. I corrected on the map how it is really. The pedastrian road goes along the “Terrassenstrasse” up to the threes.
4. South part of “Bergweg” is a private road that is only for the appartements there and hasn’t a connection to any other road.Take a look at the attached screenshot. This is how it is here =)
Eric Oeder • May 22, 2019 at 3:17 pm UTCHi,
I checked your edits in the map and the current situation. I only had to adjust the geometry of the walkway to avoid sharp angles and therefore validations.
Please have a look and let me know if there is still something to adjust.Thanks and regards
EricDamian Kaufmann • May 22, 2019 at 3:19 pm UTCLooks great! Thanks.
Damian Kaufmann • June 9, 2019 at 1:20 pm UTCWhy are the streets wrong again now?! When will the correct streets be visilbe in public maps?
The street “Bergweg” does NOT end in Terrassenstrasse. It ends at buildung “Bergweg 1a”.
- This reply was modified 4 years, 10 months ago by Damian Kaufmann.
Eric Oeder • June 11, 2019 at 6:59 am UTCBergweg ends at Bergweg 1a and is not connected to Terassenstraße as you can see in MC. Depending of what kind of nav system you use it might take several months (up to one year) until you see the changes in your device. WeGo is the fastest, normally.
thanks
EricDamian Kaufmann • June 11, 2019 at 7:04 am UTCIn MC it was connected to “Terrassenstrasse” again and I deleted it again at 9. June.
It isn’t visible in the map on here website (wego) and also not in the iOS App.Damian Kaufmann • June 11, 2019 at 7:11 am UTCOtherwise… take a look at https://s.geo.admin.ch/8270b9b7ec (official maps switzerland) or google maps how it is really. They both has the correct road geometry now.
Eric Oeder • June 12, 2019 at 12:22 pm UTCnow endorsed in MC, no more action needed
You must be logged in to reply to this topic.