Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
You must be logged in to reply to this topic.
Forums › Western Europe › Belgium › Streetnames are never updated…
I’m tired of editing streetnames and numbers and I never see then on the product….. if I come to this page I see the editions made ok.
Example Vaartkomstraat in Leuven that long time ago more then 3 years is Havenkant on Inbev Building side.
I will give up of helping to get this product better
Regards,
Dear Elton,
Thank you for your message. It’s a pity you are unsatisfied and unwilling to help out anymore. We definitely appreciate your help and would like to do something to help you out. I have a few questions for you:
1. Which product do you mean? HERE We go app/ Map Creator or a navigation system like Garmin or navigation in a car?
2. Could you please provide with the link of your change regarding the issue you are writing about, so I can check it?
3. Were those changes you did via Map Creator or Map Feedback?
Thank you and greetings,
Alicja
You must be logged in to reply to this topic.