Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)
You must be logged in to reply to this topic.
Forums › Western Europe › Netherlands, The › New situation;
I added a rough sketch of the new situation. Please update with better data.
Dear Raymond,
Thank you for your feedback. I reported this situation, so my colleagues will try to solve it.
Kind regards,
Alicja
Hi Raymond,
As I mentioned under your other comment, the crossroad has been updated in the Core Database. Thank you.
Kind regards,
Alicja
Hi Raymond,
Great,I will know my colleague know. Thank you for your input!
Greetings, Alicja
Please see the current situation here. This will be converted to two one-way roads:
https://www.google.com/maps/search/google+maps/@52.2587276,6.7922869,16.97z
Dear Raymond,
Thank you for your message. I would appreciate it if you could add these changes ( as soon as they will be valid, because you mentioned “will be converted”) to our map via Map Creator. Thank you!
Best regards, Alicja
You must be logged in to reply to this topic.