Forums › Western Europe › Portugal › Wrong street name
-
Jaime Vaz • October 1, 2019 at 8:39 am UTC
This street changed his name 3 years ago. The new name of this street is Rua Quinta da Fervença. I already changed the name of this street but for some reason was reverted. Can someone explain to me why? You can visit google maps to confirm this change.
Pedro Conceicao • October 7, 2019 at 11:21 am UTCHi Jaime,
Indeed, you are totally right. I double check with the moderator that reject your edit and he really make a mistake.
Said that I already code it correctly. Can you double check and see if everything related to the street name are ok now?
Thanks, and Regards,
Pedro Conceição
HERE Map CreatorJaime Vaz • December 9, 2019 at 2:38 pm UTCHi!
One link is still missing. I changed the name of the link again. Can you check it?
Can I put now some house numbers on the street?Pedro Conceicao • December 17, 2019 at 11:21 am UTCHi Jaime, sorry I miss your reply. The street name is already added also in the stretch that you mentioned.
About house number of course you can put the house numbers. Just activate first the layer of house numbers (top right corner) in order to know which ones are already present.
Thanks again for all your edits.
Regards,
Pedro Conceição
HERE Map Creator PortugalJaime Vaz • December 18, 2019 at 9:55 am UTCHi!
I added the house number that I have 100% sure.Kindly review and approve.
Kind regards,
Jaime VazPedro Conceicao • December 23, 2019 at 9:01 am UTCHi Jaime,
Thanks for the house numbers. I already approve and integrate the changes you made,
Kind Regards,
Pedro Conceição
Here Map Creator Portugal
You must be logged in to reply to this topic.