Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
You must be logged in to reply to this topic.
Forums › Western Europe › Italy › wrong routing in this area
HI
I am using Here's maps with Igo Primo navigation software. In the area between SS64 and the street "via Corazza" the routing is giving always the wrong path ; this is because on IGO maps the street viaCorazza
is still in connection with SS64, but the real situation in this point is dfferent: via Corazza is closes and cannot by used to arrive to SS64.
Please take in consideration to apply correction on Here's maps designed for Igo Primo.
thanks
Hi Adrian,
I saw you already made the change in HERE Map Creator (i.e. closing via Corazza to SS64), so I just approved the edit to fast up the process (normally, every change is approved within approx 5-6 days).
I stress again the fact that we do not update specific customer maps: we own the only map (HERE), and that is the one we fix: our customers will then adopt the update according to their strategy and updating plan.
Thanks a lot,
Ciao
You must be logged in to reply to this topic.