Forums › Western Europe › Netherlands, The › Verkeerde plaatsnaam gekoppeld aan adres
-
Tinus Guichelaar • October 23, 2019 at 8:30 am UTC
Ik had dit gepost in General, maar misschien maak ik hier meer kans op een antwoord:
Since august 2015 I live at Laaghalerveen 9 in Hooghalen, The Netherlands.
Every month I have at least one delivery driver that calls me to ask me where the address is, because their navigation system points them in the wrong way.
Somehow Here Maps thinks my address is in another village. Laaghalerveen is a complicated road with two dead ends and a road in between that divides it.
Here maps thinks there is a:
– Laaghalerveen 9 in Hooghalen (right address, marker in the wrong place)
– Laaghalerveen 9 in Hijken (right marker, wrong address)
Over the years I reported this issue about 15 times through several interfaces in Here Maps. Today I hoped I could change this with Map Creator, but it turns out that it won’t let me change basic data.
How should I continue?Alicja HERE • October 23, 2019 at 1:15 pm UTCBeste Tinus,
Ik heb jouw feedback doorgegeven dus ik hoop dat het probleem zal snel opgelost worden. Ik hou je op de hoogte. Bedankt.
Groetjes,
AlicjaPierre-Yves Philippe • December 5, 2019 at 11:06 am UTCHi,
This issue has been resolved.
Regards
PYTinus Guichelaar • December 5, 2019 at 11:09 am UTCIs this released to the live map?
Because this location is still in the wrong place?
Alicja HERE • December 16, 2019 at 1:29 pm UTCHi Tinus,
The most important is if the change is visible in Map Creator. For WeGo it takes time ( sometimes few weeks) till in gets integrated. As my colleague Pierre-Yves said, the issue has been resolved, which means that the change has been changed in our core map. Attached please find the integration of the edits process.anyway, you shouldn’t worry about it as it was solve at the core of this issue.
Greetings,
Alicja
You must be logged in to reply to this topic.