Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
You must be logged in to reply to this topic.
Forums › Western Europe › Netherlands, The › Routing/navigating wrong new N340 Zwolle Netherlands
if you want to navigate with Here Wego from an point Rosengaardeweg 5, 7722 PT Dalfsen, Nederland to another point Ordelseweg, 8035 Zwolle, Nederland to test if the navigation uses the new N340, it does not. The new road is available but for an unknown reason it doesnot want to use the new n340
Hi Albert,
please check the information in traffic layer in WeGo. That´s why the routing avoids the N340.
https://wego.here.com/directions/drive/Rosengaardeweg-5,-7722-PT-Dalfsen,-Netherlands:loc-dmVyc2lvbj0xO3RpdGxlPVJvc2VuZ2FhcmRld2VnKzU7bGFuZz1ubDtsYXQ9NTIuNTI3NTAwMTUyNTg3ODk7bG9uPTYuMjM2NDQwMTgxNzMyMTc4O3N0cmVldD1Sb3NlbmdhYXJkZXdlZztob3VzZT01O2NpdHk9RGFsZnNlbjtwb3N0YWxDb2RlPTc3MjIrUFQ7Y291bnRyeT1OTEQ7c3RhdGU9T3Zlcmlqc3NlbDtjb3VudHk9RGFsZnNlbjtjYXRlZ29yeUlkPWJ1aWxkaW5nO3NvdXJjZVN5c3RlbT1pbnRlcm5hbDtubGF0PTUyLjUyNzU5OTMzNDcxNjg7bmxvbj02LjIzNjgyMDIyMDk0NzI2NjtwZHNDYXRlZ29yeUlkPTkwMC05MzAwLTAwMDA/Ordelseweg,-8035-Zwolle,-Netherlands:loc-dmVyc2lvbj0xO3RpdGxlPU9yZGVsc2V3ZWc7bGFuZz1ubDtsYXQ9NTIuNTM0MTU7bG9uPTYuMTUwMjk7c3RyZWV0PU9yZGVsc2V3ZWc7Y2l0eT1ad29sbGU7cG9zdGFsQ29kZT04MDM1O2NvdW50cnk9TkxEO3N0YXRlPU92ZXJpanNzZWw7Y291bnR5PVp3b2xsZTtjYXRlZ29yeUlkPXN0cmVldC1zcXVhcmU7c291cmNlU3lzdGVtPWludGVybmFsO3Bkc0NhdGVnb3J5SWQ9OTAwLTk0MDAtMDQwMQ?map=52.5281,6.19236,14,traffic&avoid=carHOV
Please let me know in case the traffic incidents are not correct (anymore).
Best regards, Eric
You must be logged in to reply to this topic.